Staff Directory

Name Department Email Address Telephone  
Aksteter, Paul Head Custodian paul.aksteter@isd194.org 952-232-2802  
Anderson, Beth Principal beth.anderson@isd194.org 952-232-2800  
Anderson, Tami 4th Grade tami.anderson@isd194.org 952-232-2855  
Batta, Jane 3rd Grade jane.batta@isd194.org 952-232-2845  
Beckman, Mary Special Ed Paraprofessional mary.beckman@isd194.org    
Bird, Jean Special Education-ASD jean.bird@isd194.org 952-232-2820  
Booth, Melissa Special Education melissa.booth@isd194.org 952-232-2825  
Borglund, Bonnie Special Education bonnie.borglund@isd194.org 952-232-2814  
Bourassa, Joyce Special Ed Paraprofessional joyce.bourassa@isd194.org    
Breen, Jill Food Service jill.breen@isd194.org 952-232-2804  
Bugler, Kristin Special Ed Paraprofessional kristin.bugler@isd194.org    
Campbell, Courtney Special Ed Paraprofessional courtney.campbell@isd194.org    
Carlson, Jim 3rd Grade james.carlson@isd194.org 952-232-2839  
Carney, Ramona Special Ed Paraprofessional ramona.carney@isd194.org    
Cash, Kristen Office Clerk kristen.cash@isd194.org 952-232-2800  
Christensen, Lucy Kindergarten lucy.christensen@isd194.org 952-232-2850  
Curtin, Kris Special Education kris.curtin@isd194.org 952-232-2815  
Dahl, Pam Special Ed Paraprofessional pam.dahl@isd194.org    
Domish, Laura 3rd Grade laura.domish@isd194.org 952-232-2843  
Erickson, Becky 1st Grade rebecca.erickson@isd194.org 952-232-2847  
Feifarek, Deb Food Service deb.feifarek@isd194.org 952-232-2804  
Franz, Joshua PE joshua.franz@isd194.org    
Freese, Jerome ELL jerome.freese@isd194.org 952-232-2833  
Gerl, Dana 5th Grade dana.gerl@isd194.org 952-232-2841  
Glomstad, Kate Guidance Counselor kathleen.glomstad@isd194.org 952-232-2808  
Gould, Patty Psychologist sarg3931@isd194.org 952-232-2828  
Green, Kim Kid Zone Instructor kim.green@isd194.org 952-232-2812  
Groff, Donna Custodian donna.groff@isd194.org 952-232-2802  
Guentzel, DeAnn Special Ed Paraprofessional deann.guentzel@isd194.org    
Hakala, Carita Occupational Therapy carita.hakala@isd194.org 952-232-2816  
Henry, Renee Head Cook/Food Service renee.henry@isd194.org 952-232-2804  
Kahle, Robyn 5th Grade robyn.kahle@isd194.org 952-232-2837  
Kasal, Tera Special Ed Paraprofessional tera.kasal@isd194.org    
Kennedy, Jerry 2nd Grade gerald.kennedy@isd194.org 952-232-2858  
Kimmet, Levi Band levi.kimmet@isd194.org    
Kinkel, Jules Art julia.kinkel@isd194.org    
Kunik, Marge Title 1/Basic Skills marge.kunik@isd194.org    
Kunkel, Ellie 3rd Grade elizabeth.kunkel@isd194.org 952-232-2840  
Landberg, Shelly Special Ed Paraprofessional shelly.landberg@isd194.org    
LeBeau, Amy Elementary Clerk amy.lebeau@isd194.org 952-232-2811  
Leifeld, Don Custodian donald.leifeld@isd194.org 952-232-2802  
Lerbakken, Robin Speech robin.lerbakken@isd194.org 952-232-2822  
Lomas, Karen District Nurse karen.lomas@isd194.org 952-232-2818  
Makarchuk, Kathy Special Ed Paraprofessional kathy.makarchuk@isd194.org    
Martin, Danielle Special Education-ASD danielle.wolf@isd194.org 952-232-2849  
Matos, Deb Physical Education deb.matos@isd194.org 952-232-2826  
Moudry, Nate 5th Grade nathan.moudry@isd194.org 952-232-2836  
Narveson, Kerri 2nd Grade kerri.narveson@isd194.org 952-232-2859  
Nielsen, Kym Special Ed Paraprofessional kym.nielsen@isd194.org    
Nielsen, LouAnn Food Service louann.nielsen@isd194.org    
Ohnstad, Angie 4th Grade angela.iverson-ohnstad@isd194.org 952-232-2823  
Pfaffendorf, Anna 1st Grade anna.pfaffendorf@isd194.org 952-232-2842  
Powers, Jessy 5th Grade jessica.powers@isd194.org 952-232-2832  
Reed, Tracy Kindergarten tracy.reed@isd194.org 952-232-2851  
Reinhardt, Kathleen Elementary Clerk kathleen.reinhardt@isd194.org 952-232-2830  
Ritter, Marcia 1st Grade marcia.ritter@isd194.org 952-232-2846  
Schlede, Randy Media Specialist randy.schlede@isd194.org 952-232-2805  
Schlichting, Joan Occupational Therapy joan.schlichting@isd194.org 952-232-2816  
Schloo, Angela Vocal Music angela.schloo@isd194.org 952-232-2817  
Schluter, Patti Kindergarten patti.schluter@isd194.org 952-232-2835  
Schmitz, Christy 2nd Grade christy.schmitz@isd194.org 952-232-2854  
Sheehan, Erin Special Education erin.sheehan@isd194.org 952-232-2853  
Sheehan, John Physical Education john.sheehan@isd194.org 952-232-2826  
Shogren, Tanya Title 1/Basic Skills tanya.shogren@isd194.org    
St. Martin, Cindy Title 1/Basic Skills cynthia.stmartin@isd194.org    
Stevens, Elliot S.T.E.A.M. elliot.stevens@isd194.org    
 Swanhorst, Lisa Speech  lisa.swanhorst@isd194.org  952-232-2824  
Thompson, Judie Gifted Education Specialist judie.thompson@isd194.org 952-232-2806  
Tietz, Jake 4th Grade    952-232-2838  
Tingelhoff, Krishna Building Nurse

 krishna.tingeloff@isd194.org

 952-232-2819  
Treu, Stacy 2nd Grade stacy.treu@isd194.org 952-232-2857  
VanBeek, Karen Learning Specialist karen.vanbeek@isd194.org 952-232-2821  
VanPelt, Tanille Kindergarten tanille.vanpelt@isd194.org 952-232-2834  
Weber, Steve 4th Grade steve.weber@isd194.org 952-232-2856  
Wulf, Tiffany 1st Grade tiffany.wulf@isd194.org 952-232-2844  
York, Sue Office Manager susan.york@isd194.org 952-232-2801  
Zeyen, Alex Physical Education (DAPE) alex.zeyan@isd194.org 952-232-2826  
Ziegler, Michelle Title 1/Basic Skills michelle.ziegler@isd194.org    
Translate »