Staff Directory

General Questions

Lisa Wright 952-232-2150 lisa.wright@isd194.org

Webmaster

Amanda Kettelhut 952-232-2170 amanda.cambronne@isd194.org

Community Education

17685 Juniper Path, Suite 200 | Lakeville 55044

General Information 952-232-2150  
Community Education Fax 952-469-7396  
Administrative Assistant, Lisa Wright 952-232-2150 lisa.wright@isd194.org
Finance & Registration Clerk, Samantha Roy 952-232-2153 samantha.roy@isd194.org
District Facilities Use and System Manager, Devin Reyes 952-232-2155 devin.reyes@isd194.org
Director of Community Education, Steven Porter 952-232-2151 steve.porter@isd194.org

Crystal Lake Education Center (CLEC)

16250 Ipava Avenue, Lakeville, MN 55044

CLEC Fax 952-469-7691
Main Number 952-232-3000
Health Services 952-232-3019
ECFE 952-232-3006
Early Childhood Screening Information & Appointments 952-232-3000 # 3
Early Childhood Special Education 952-232-3011
Small Wonders Preschool 952-232-3001
Wonder Zone Child Care & Enrichment 952-232-2150

Area Learning Center (ALC)

20950 Holyoke Avenue, Lakeville, MN 55044

ALC Fax 952-469-7171  
Main Office 952-232-2080 isd194.org/area-learning-center
ALC Coordinator 952-232-2090  

Adult Basic Education

General Education Diploma 952-232-2096  
English as a Second Language 952-232-2084  
ABE Fax 952-469-7396  
ABE Assistant, Nancy Eldomiatti 952-232-2082 nancy.eldomiatti@isd194.org
Adult Basic Education Manager 952-232-2161 tracie.kreighbaum@isd194.org

Adult Enrichment Classes

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Enrichment & Marketing Manager, Amanda Kettelhut 952-232-2170 amanda.cambronne@isd194.org

Adults with Disabilities – River Valley Project Explore

Collaboratively operated through Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan Community Education, 900 Garden View Drive, Apple Valley, MN 55124

Information and Registration (Voice) 651-423-7931 district196.org/projectexplore
Information and Registration (TTY) 651-423-7929  
Program Coordinator, Patty Vance 952-423-7931 patricia.vance@district196.org

Aquatics and Safety

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Aquatics and Youth Enrichment Coordinator, Katey Radant 952-232-2169 katey.radant@isd194.org

Before & After School Enrichment

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Extended School Services and Enrichment Coordinator, Amy Halloran 952-232-2158 amy.halloran@isd194.org

Cheerleading

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Enrichment Coordinator, Pam McNutt 952-232-2172 pamela.mcnutt@isd194.org

Community Education Catalog

Information and Advertising, Enrichment and

Marketing Coordinator, Amanda Kettelhut

952-232-2170 amanda.cambronne@isd194.org

Early Childhood and Family Education (ECFE)

Information and Registration 952-232-3006  
CLEC Fax 952-469-7691  
ECFE Clerk, Tess Haakonson 952-232-3006 tess.haakonson@isd194.org
ECFE Clerk, Julie Dahl 952-232-3008 julie.dahl@isd194.org
Family Outreach Specialist, Amanda Finch 952-232-3009 amanda.finch@isd194.org
Early Childhood & Family Education Manager, Cindy Magnuson 952-232-3014 cindy.magnuson@isd194.org

Early Childhood Screening

Information and Appointments 952-232-3000 #3 amanda.finch@isd194.org
CLEC Fax 952-469-7691  

Elementary Before and After School Enrichment

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Extended School Services and Enrichment Coordinator, Amy Halloran 952-232-2158 amy.halloran@isd194.org

Facility Scheduling

Information 952-232-2150 FacilitiesUse@isd194.org
Community Education Fax 952-469-7396  
District Facilities Use and Systems Clerk, Rachel Sather 952-232-2163 rachel.sather@isd194.org
District Facilities Use and System Manager, Devin Reyes 952-232-2155 devin.reyes@isd194.org

Family Literacy – Family School

Information 952-232-3006  
CLEC Fax 952-469-7691  
Family Outreach Specialist, Amanda Finch 952-232-3009 amanda.finch@isd194.org
Early Childhood & Family Education Manager, Cindy Magnuson 952-232-3014 cindy.magnuson@isd194.org

Extended School Services

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Community Education Fax 952-469-7396  
Extended School Services Manager, Shirley Ward 952-232-2156 shirley.ward@isd194.org
Extended School Services Coordinator, Julie Ryan 952-232-2157 julie.ryan@isd194.org
Extended School Services and Enrichment Coordinator, Amy Halloran 952-232-2158 amy.halloran@isd194.org
Information, Registration and Billing, Jean Eddy 952-232-2154 jean.eddy@isd194.org

Gymnastics

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Aquatics and Youth Enrichment Coordinator, Katey Radant 952-232-2169 katey.radant@isd194.org

Kid Zone, Before & After School Care

Information, Registration and Billing, Jean Eddy 952-232-2154 jean.eddy@isd194.org
Extended School Services Manager, Shirley Ward 952-232-2156 shirley.ward@isd194.org
Extended School Services Coordinator, Julie Ryan 952-232-2157 julie.ryan@isd194.org
Extended School Services and Enrichment Coordinator, Amy Halloran 952-232-2158 amy.halloran@isd194.org
Cherry View Elementary 952-232-3211  
Christina Huddleston Elementary 952-232-3112  
Eastview Elementary 952-232-2912  
John F. Kennedy Elementary 952-232-2812  
Lake Marion Elementary 952-232-2712  
Lakeview Elementary 952-232-2612  
Oak Hills Elementary 952-232-2546  
Orchard Lake Elementary 952-232-2112  

Summer Adventures

Information, Registration and Billing, Jean Eddy 952-232-2154 jean.eddy@isd194.org
Extended School Services Coordinator, Julie Ryan 952-232-2157 julie.ryan@isd194.org
Extended School Services Manager, Shirley Ward 952-232-2156 shirley.ward@isd194.org
Extended School Services and Enrichment Coordinator, Amy Halloran 952-232-2158 amy.halloran@isd194.org

Wonder Zone

Information and Registration 952-232-2150
Crystal Lake Education Center, Milky Way (B20) 952-232-3026
Crystal Lake Education Center, Big Dippers (B22) 952-232-3028
Crystal Lake Education Center, Shooting Stars (F63) 952-232-3049

Small Wonders Preschool

Information and Registration 952-232-3001 ann.skokan@isd194.org
Small Wonders Coordinator, Ann Skokan 952-232-3001 ann.skokan@isd194.org
Small Wonders Manager, Lisa Piller 952-232-3013 lisa.piller@isd194.org

Youth & Middle School Enrichment Classes

Information and Registration 952-232-2150  
Enrichment Coordinator, Pam McNutt 952-232-2172 pamela.mcnutt@isd194.org

Youth Service and Development

Enrichment & Marketing Manager, Amanda Kettelhut 952-232-2170 amanda.cambronne@isd194.org

 

Translate »